Harris Value property tax analysis

15813 Honolulu St, Houston, TX 77040

3,975 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $562,870 for 2026.

Harris County account 1128870000003

Appraised value
$562,870
Tax year 2026
Market value
$619,021
Living area
3,975 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $511,700 in 2025 to $562,870 in 2026.