Harris Value property tax analysis

9703 Stockport Dr, Spring, TX 77379

3,408 sqft, built 1979, in Champion Forest Appraised at $507,708 for 2026.

Harris County account 1128610000018

Appraised value
$507,708
Tax year 2026
Market value
$522,537
Living area
3,408 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1979
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $461,553 in 2025 to $507,708 in 2026.