Harris Value property tax analysis

9602 Godstone Ln, Spring, TX 77379

2,592 sqft, built 1979, in Champion Forest Appraised at $412,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1128580000008

Appraised value
$412,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$422,768
Living area
2,592 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1979
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $375,000 in 2025 to $412,500 in 2026.