Harris Value property tax analysis

11611 Lima Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,164 sqft, built 1982, in Alief Appraised at $239,388 for 2026.

Harris County account 1128320000028

Appraised value
$239,388
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,342
Living area
1,164 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,626 in 2025 to $239,388 in 2026.