Harris Value property tax analysis

1646 Westbranch Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,678 sqft, built 1979, in Westside Appraised at $297,539 for 2026.

Harris County account 1127720000011

Appraised value
$297,539
Tax year 2026
Market value
$306,590
Living area
1,678 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,490 in 2025 to $297,539 in 2026.