Harris Value property tax analysis

1431 Shillington Dr, Katy, TX 77450

2,270 sqft, built 1980, in Nottingham Country Appraised at $372,886 for 2026.

Harris County account 1127330000047

Appraised value
$372,886
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,479
Living area
2,270 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $338,988 in 2025 to $372,886 in 2026.