Harris Value property tax analysis

24122 Rain Creek Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

2,192 sqft, built 2007, in Wimbledon Falls Appraised at $376,686 for 2026.

Harris County account 1127180000006

Appraised value
$376,686
Tax year 2026
Market value
$380,772
Living area
2,192 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $342,442 in 2025 to $376,686 in 2026.