Harris Value property tax analysis

17823 Running Brook Ln, Spring, TX 77379

4,280 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $510,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 1127100010034

Appraised value
$510,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$547,091
Living area
4,280 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $463,793 in 2025 to $510,172 in 2026.