Harris Value property tax analysis

6102 Briar Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,760 sqft, built 1979, in Alief Appraised at $231,294 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126910000003

Appraised value
$231,294
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,517
Living area
1,760 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,268 in 2025 to $231,294 in 2026.