Harris Value property tax analysis

8702 Kirkmont Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,265 sqft, built 1982 Appraised at $228,742 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126880000008

Appraised value
$228,742
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,752
Living area
1,265 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,948 in 2025 to $228,742 in 2026.