Harris Value property tax analysis

11014 Landsbury Ct, Houston, TX 77099

1,795 sqft, built 1984, in Alief Appraised at $267,708 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126790000041

Appraised value
$267,708
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,744
Living area
1,795 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,371 in 2025 to $267,708 in 2026.