Harris Value property tax analysis

4223 White River Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504

1,391 sqft, built 1979, in Parkview South Appraised at $243,002 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126690000017

Appraised value
$243,002
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,354
Living area
1,391 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,911 in 2025 to $243,002 in 2026.