Harris Value property tax analysis

10611 Ivy Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77041

1,380 sqft, built 1980, in Westbranch Appraised at $271,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126170000034

Appraised value
$271,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,025
Living area
1,380 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,791 in 2025 to $271,470 in 2026.