Harris Value property tax analysis

12831 Sandhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,245 sqft, built 1983, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $139,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126080000036

Appraised value
$139,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,025
Living area
1,245 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,737 in 2025 to $139,410 in 2026.