Harris Value property tax analysis

12907 Glenhollow Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,252 sqft, built 1981, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $142,010 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126080000015

Appraised value
$142,010
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,490
Living area
1,252 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,100 in 2025 to $142,010 in 2026.