Harris Value property tax analysis

12822 Jutland Rd, Houston, TX 77048

1,567 sqft, built 1980, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $210,395 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126040000011

Appraised value
$210,395
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,582
Living area
1,567 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,269 in 2025 to $210,395 in 2026.