Harris Value property tax analysis

2122 Ledgecrest Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,982 sqft, built 1998, in Forestwood Appraised at $277,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1126000000006

Appraised value
$277,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,920
Living area
1,982 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,246 in 2025 to $277,470 in 2026.