Harris Value property tax analysis

3213 Brookdale Ct, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,592 sqft, built 1979, in Parkview West Appraised at $260,150 for 2026.

Harris County account 1125670000001

Appraised value
$260,150
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,745
Living area
1,592 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,500 in 2025 to $260,150 in 2026.