Harris Value property tax analysis

11330 Birdwing Ln, Houston, TX 77067

1,394 sqft, built 1980, in Lincoln Green East Appraised at $183,504 for 2026.

Harris County account 1125340000018

Appraised value
$183,504
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,244
Living area
1,394 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,822 in 2025 to $183,504 in 2026.