Harris Value property tax analysis

7243 Skylight Ln, Houston, TX 77095

1,602 sqft, built 1984, in Sommerall Appraised at $257,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 1124360000002

Appraised value
$257,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,723
Living area
1,602 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,240 in 2025 to $257,664 in 2026.