Harris Value property tax analysis

4007 Balmorhea Ave, Houston, TX 77039

1,116 sqft, built 1980, in Fairgreen Appraised at $177,322 for 2026.

Harris County account 1124140000849

Appraised value
$177,322
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,355
Living area
1,116 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,202 in 2025 to $177,322 in 2026.