Harris Value property tax analysis

7418 Canasta Ln, Houston, TX 77083

1,300 sqft, built 1982, in Alief Appraised at $233,436 for 2026.

Harris County account 1123890000037

Appraised value
$233,436
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,633
Living area
1,300 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,215 in 2025 to $233,436 in 2026.