Harris Value property tax analysis

12630 Cloverwood Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,309 sqft, built 1981, in Cypress Appraised at $324,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1123600000017

Appraised value
$324,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$339,706
Living area
2,309 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1981
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $295,000 in 2025 to $324,500 in 2026.