Harris Value property tax analysis

9026 Napfield Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,662 sqft, built 1978, in Champion Forest Appraised at $406,037 for 2026.

Harris County account 1122640000037

Appraised value
$406,037
Tax year 2026
Market value
$417,442
Living area
2,662 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $369,125 in 2025 to $406,037 in 2026.