Harris Value property tax analysis

16222 Heden Rd, Spring, TX 77379

2,719 sqft, built 1990, in Champion Forest Appraised at $410,241 for 2026.

Harris County account 1122610000006

Appraised value
$410,241
Tax year 2026
Market value
$434,688
Living area
2,719 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $372,947 in 2025 to $410,241 in 2026.