Harris Value property tax analysis

4710 Burning Tree Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

2,016 sqft, built 1996, in Country Club Oaks Appraised at $276,281 for 2026.

Harris County account 1122350000005

Appraised value
$276,281
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,787
Living area
2,016 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,165 in 2025 to $276,281 in 2026.