Harris Value property tax analysis

15507 Creekhaven Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,763 sqft, built 1980, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $275,135 for 2026.

Harris County account 1118610000032

Appraised value
$275,135
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,803
Living area
1,763 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,123 in 2025 to $275,135 in 2026.