Harris Value property tax analysis

9406 Sutter Park Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,484 sqft, built 1979, in Willowood Appraised at $196,548 for 2026.

Harris County account 1117950000010

Appraised value
$196,548
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,704
Living area
1,484 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,680 in 2025 to $196,548 in 2026.