Harris Value property tax analysis

602 Corvette Ln, Houston, TX 77060

1,148 sqft, built 1979, in Oak Glen Place Appraised at $167,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 1117760000037

Appraised value
$167,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,268
Living area
1,148 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,444 in 2025 to $167,688 in 2026.