Harris Value property tax analysis

703 Corvette Ct, Houston, TX 77060

1,072 sqft, built 1979, in Oak Glen Place Appraised at $148,696 for 2026.

Harris County account 1117740000001

Appraised value
$148,696
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,720
Living area
1,072 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,179 in 2025 to $148,696 in 2026.