Harris Value property tax analysis

715 Ridgeland Ct, Houston, TX 77060

1,125 sqft, built 1979, in Oak Glen Place Appraised at $151,797 for 2026.

Harris County account 1117680000004

Appraised value
$151,797
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,423
Living area
1,125 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,998 in 2025 to $151,797 in 2026.