Harris Value property tax analysis

410 W Forrest Ln, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,081 sqft, built 1978 Appraised at $386,839 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116610000004

Appraised value
$386,839
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,051
Living area
2,081 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $351,672 in 2025 to $386,839 in 2026.