Harris Value property tax analysis

14003 Court Of Regents, Houston, TX 77069

4,842 sqft, built 1982, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $631,581 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116580000001

Appraised value
$631,581
Tax year 2026
Market value
$717,511
Living area
4,842 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1982
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $574,165 in 2025 to $631,581 in 2026.