Harris Value property tax analysis

1978 Coupland Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,488 sqft, built 1983 Appraised at $196,281 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116480000001

Appraised value
$196,281
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,214
Living area
1,488 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,438 in 2025 to $196,281 in 2026.