Harris Value property tax analysis

8606 Crystal Cove Cir, Houston, TX 77044

1,038 sqft, built 1980, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $161,066 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116170000034

Appraised value
$161,066
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,955
Living area
1,038 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,424 in 2025 to $161,066 in 2026.