Harris Value property tax analysis

13046 Nature Trl, Houston, TX 77044

1,084 sqft, built 1982, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $167,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116170000005

Appraised value
$167,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,359
Living area
1,084 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,711 in 2025 to $167,982 in 2026.