Harris Value property tax analysis

12915 Bamboo Forest Trl, Houston, TX 77044

1,080 sqft, built 1982, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $181,043 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116130000014

Appraised value
$181,043
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,610
Living area
1,080 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,585 in 2025 to $181,043 in 2026.