Harris Value property tax analysis

12827 Crystal Cove Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,094 sqft, built 1981, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $163,235 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116090000074

Appraised value
$163,235
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,282
Living area
1,094 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,396 in 2025 to $163,235 in 2026.