Harris Value property tax analysis

12811 Cinder Cone Trl, Houston, TX 77044

1,433 sqft, built 1978, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $186,190 for 2026.

Harris County account 1116090000003

Appraised value
$186,190
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,352
Living area
1,433 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,264 in 2025 to $186,190 in 2026.