Harris Value property tax analysis

5225 Meadow Crest St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,551 sqft, built 1996 Appraised at $268,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 1115530000002

Appraised value
$268,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,856
Living area
1,551 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,519 in 2025 to $268,970 in 2026.