Harris Value property tax analysis

5459 Quail Tree Ln, Humble, TX 77346

1,477 sqft, built 1979, in Atascocita North Appraised at $222,099 for 2026.

Harris County account 1115300000011

Appraised value
$222,099
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,845
Living area
1,477 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,909 in 2025 to $222,099 in 2026.