Harris Value property tax analysis

11615 Moltere Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,678 sqft, built 2025, in Meisterwood Appraised at $381,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 1113960000041

Appraised value
$381,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$385,447
Living area
1,678 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +735.4% from $45,653 in 2025 to $381,384 in 2026.