Harris Value property tax analysis

17507 Sundrop Ln, Houston, TX 77084

1,632 sqft, built 1982, in Addicks Park Ten Appraised at $250,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 1113710000019

Appraised value
$250,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,016
Living area
1,632 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,046 in 2025 to $250,850 in 2026.