Harris Value property tax analysis

2019 Waterelm Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,632 sqft, built 1982, in Addicks Park Ten Appraised at $259,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 1113690000075

Appraised value
$259,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,375
Living area
1,632 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,688 in 2025 to $259,256 in 2026.