Harris Value property tax analysis

15323 Streatham Cir, Channelview, TX 77530

1,881 sqft, built 2000, in Sterling Green Appraised at $283,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1113550000043

Appraised value
$283,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,158
Living area
1,881 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,000 in 2025 to $283,800 in 2026.