Harris Value property tax analysis

1307 Great Dover Cir, Channelview, TX 77530

1,462 sqft, built 1980, in Sterling Green Appraised at $242,117 for 2026.

Harris County account 1113510000007

Appraised value
$242,117
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,397
Living area
1,462 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,107 in 2025 to $242,117 in 2026.