Harris Value property tax analysis

12123 Sarti St, Houston, TX 77066

2,296 sqft, built 1979, in Fountainhead Village Appraised at $280,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 1112660000016

Appraised value
$280,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,043
Living area
2,296 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,963 in 2025 to $280,459 in 2026.