Harris Value property tax analysis

8930 Melissa Lea Ln, Houston, TX 77040

2,306 sqft, built 2006, in Rolling Fork Appraised at $413,551 for 2026.

Harris County account 1112340000046

Appraised value
$413,551
Tax year 2026
Market value
$413,682
Living area
2,306 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $375,956 in 2025 to $413,551 in 2026.