Harris Value property tax analysis

11714 Greensbrook Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,080 sqft, built 2003, in Greensbrook Appraised at $127,713 for 2026.

Harris County account 1111150000004

Appraised value
$127,713
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,885
Living area
1,080 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,103 in 2025 to $127,713 in 2026.