Harris Value property tax analysis

15806 Murrelet Ct, Humble, TX 77396

1,690 sqft, built 2002, in Audubon Park Appraised at $241,117 for 2026.

Harris County account 1110260000024

Appraised value
$241,117
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,091
Living area
1,690 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,198 in 2025 to $241,117 in 2026.